?

Log in

........guess what...I HATE MY LIFE! [entries|friends|calendar]
+«­-.·´¯`•tragik_mizery•´¯`·.-»+

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[30 Jan 2005|06:26am]
[ mood | wanting to relax ]

wow. there IS such a thing as too far. wow.

2 comments|post comment

AN IMMEDIATE APOLOGY. [10 Aug 2004|10:59am]
my apologies for not being on. i've had some uhhh, hurtles to jump. to say the least. i suppose i should update a little more now that school's started back up again. although that'll be hard too. yay. graduating this year. not like that means shit anyway. but yeah, sorry it's been a while. :( i miss the smooth pressure of the keys against the tips of my fingers. lol. ahhhh... well, later.
15 comments|post comment

[12 Jun 2004|09:37am]
14 comments|post comment

xoxoxo [18 May 2004|10:07am]
[ mood | exhausted ]

rose

they know what they are.
they are perfect.
their head is held so high.
their elegance will reign forever.
i will never stand like a rose.

they know how they do.
they mystify.
their voice so colorful.
their silhouette so quiet.
i will never look like a rose.

how come they have the grace,
the virtue,
the breath-taking beauty...

that i long for... but will never have.
rose2
post comment

AHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!! [17 May 2004|11:42pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

YES, AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!! if anybody has any good music they've heard lately and want to tell me about it, let me know, i'm in desperate need. ummm... so yeah... only 4 more days of school left. weee. my esophagus <--? is worn down to a pulp. puking is one of my least favorite things to do. ever. yuck. does anybody other than me feel like they're just one big lump of cancer in everybody else's life. OMG wow, i need to talk to b.d. so bad. arg. hmm... i could so go for a milkshake right now!

5 comments|post comment

((haiku)) [12 May 2004|11:32am]
[ mood | groggy ]

can you save my soul
From the wreckage that was done
Or have you no heart?
12 comments|post comment

something's gotta give [12 May 2004|11:29am]
[ mood | touched ]

it's times like these
when hope is a burden
i'm on my knees
but my prayers are slurred

if i try any more
nothing will change
can't open the door
it's not in my range

why can't it be fair
for at least one day
just pull out my hair
it's never my way

i admit it, i'm not
regretful for shit
wish it would stop
before i lose it

it's times like these
when luck is my choice
i won't stay on my knees
to muffle my voice

3 comments|post comment

[11 May 2004|01:50pm]
[ mood | moody ]

wow, this test says i'm schizotypal, borderline, and dependent. i'm one fucked up bitch! ..lol.. nah.

post comment

ok [11 May 2004|11:15am]
[ mood | weird ]

i just wanted to type something so that i can see my new icon thingy!!!!!!!!!! wee.

2 comments|post comment

curdled fish & cradling a fifth [11 May 2004|10:31am]
[ mood | lethargic ]

wow. we are magnificEnt specimens. wow. THE BEADS! THE BEADS! omg i could so bust a fuckin' seem with the things that were said and done. oh wow. i feel so bad for anybody who wasn't as enlightened as i was. maybe there is a god!? NOT! OMG FORGET I SAID THAT...holy shit. anywho.. yeah, wow, i haven't written anything significant lately. that sucks. oh well, kinda like life. mmmm... meat gum. omg! PSEUDO PARENTAL UNITS!!!

1 comment|post comment

:( [07 May 2004|08:02pm]
[ mood | dirty ]

yeah, i'm back. finally. i've been mentally raped. ouch. nonstop paranoia...

1 comment|post comment

yay [01 May 2004|01:12am]
[ mood | drained & oooohhhhhhhhhh ]

WeEeEeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

post comment

yipee skippy [27 Apr 2004|09:21am]
[ mood | scared ]

i have so much to say. but i don't know how.

post comment

haha, nifty [26 Apr 2004|11:45am]
[ mood | giddy ]

tRaGiK_MiZeRy
LJ Barcode
LJ username:
1 comment|post comment

NONE [24 Apr 2004|11:28pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

don't you love it when everybody loves to get mixed in your kool-aid the wrong way? i love it! now, if i really wanted everybody to express their poignant opinion about how i'm "fucking my life up" then i'd ask. WHICH, is what i'll do right now. so, how about it? WHAT THE FUCK DOES EVERYBODY THINK ABOUT MY LIFE? HUH? DO YOU THINK I'M RUINING IT? AM I THAT BIG OF A FUCK UP? TELL ME! YAY! WEEE! CRITICISM!!! i mean really. if i wanted to fucking know. i'd ask. so tell me, who the fuck thinks i'm screwing my life up the ass? if you do, then i have only a few words to say to you...

F U C K Y O U R S E L F ;)

3 comments|post comment

oooh pretty! [20 Apr 2004|02:11pm]
[ mood | horny ]

HASH(0x8937894)
You have a Lost Soul. No one is really sure what
that can always mean, because it can be defined
in many ways. As Legend goes, lost souls were
the spirits of passed away people who are
neither in heaven nor hell. They walk the
earth, brooding mysteriously, always appearing
when you expect it least. So hence, if you have
a Lost Soul, then you are probably very
insecure and shy. Stuck in your own little box,
you watch the world fly by as a loner. You dont
know your place. You seemingly dont have a
place in society or an interest. You are a very
capricious person, and are confused and
frustrated about where you belong. You crave
for the sense and feeling of home-but have not
obtained it yet.


What Kind of SOUL do you posses? (For Girls only) Incredible Anime Pictures!
brought to you by Quizilla

1 comment|post comment

i'm a cuss word. giggle. [20 Apr 2004|02:02pm]
[ mood | mischievous ]

fuck
your fuck.


What swear word are you?
brought to you by Quizilla

post comment

crAzY DeaThs [20 Apr 2004|01:45pm]
[ mood | silly ]

Crazy
Death by a heart attack during an orgy... and
pretty soon


Choose your Dramatic Death (Now w/pics!!)
brought to you by Quizilla

post comment

oh god i love quizes. [20 Apr 2004|01:42pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

Your: Mysterious eyes. All in the title. Your independant secretive and myseterious. You appear cold and distant, but hey, at least no one messes with you.
Your: Mysterious eyes. All in the title. Your
independant secretive and myseterious. You
appear cold and distant, but hey, at leats no
one messes with you.


What type of eyes do you have?
brought to you by Quizilla

1 comment|post comment

oh joy [20 Apr 2004|01:39pm]
Aryan Bear
Aryan Bear


Which Dysfunctional Care Bear Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla
1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]